content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

SCHOOL CONTACTS

                

Administration Team
Principal
Mr Chris Kern​admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
​Mr Justin Clinch
admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Mrs Cath Robertson
admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Mrs Tameeka Schelks
admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal -  Inclusion
​Mrs Peta Purdon
admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Business  Manager
​Mrs Naomie King
​nking117@eq.edu.au

Heads of Department
​Director - Junior Secondary
​Mrs Jodi May
​jlmay0@eq.edu.au
​Director - Curriculum
​Ms Cathy Shearer
cshea3@eq.edu.au
​Director - Pedagogy
​​Ms Isabelle Taylor
iltay0@eq.edu.au
​English/Language
​Ms Jayne Lewis
jalew0@eq.edu.au
​Humanities
​Mrs Olivia Morrissey
omorr15@eq.edu.au
Industrial Technology & Design
Mr Mika Heinemann
​mhein2@eq.edu.au
​Information Technology
​Mr Anton Tomassen
​atoma15@eq.edu.au
​Mathematics
​Ms Holly Cotugno
hmcot0@eq.edu.au
​Physical Education
​Mr Michael Halsall
mhals1@eq.edu.au
​Science
​Mrs Erin Bolger
​ebolg3@eq.edu.au
​The Arts
​Mr Jason Marquet
​jmarq15@eq.edu.au
​Enterprise/Vocational Pathways
​Mrs Elizabeth Bailey
ebail40@eq.edu.au

​Student Support Team
​Complex Case Manager​
​Mrs Glenda Musgrave
gmusg1@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Officer
​Mrs Jess Reilly 
jreil47@eq.edu.au
​Youth Support Coordinator
Miss Lucy Grey
​​lgrey21@eq.edu.au
​Youth Support Coordinator
​Mr Chris Williams
​cwill995@eq.edu.au
​Chaplain
Mr Michael Rodrigues-Zapata
mrodr39@eq.edu.au
​School-Based Youth Health Nurse
​Ms Jayne Moore
​jmoor449@eq.edu.au
​Industry Liaison Officer
​Ms Louise Peters
lpete69@eq.edu.au


School contact information​

Email address
  
enrolments@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
  admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
  accounts@coombabashs.eq.edu.au

 absence@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
 
 
careers@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
 

  
Deans
​Year 7 - Ms Taryn Hartley
​thart66@eq.edu.au 

​Year 8 - Mr Jon Jackson
​jjack40@eq.edu.au​

​Year 9 - Mr Sam Caughley
​scaug5@eq.edu.au

​Year 10 - Ms Lauren James
​lajam0@eq.edu.au

​Year 11 - Mr Sam Meskell
​smesk5@eq.edu.au
​​
​Year 12 - Mrs Louise Pearce
​ldodd6@eq.edu.au


The Arts
​Mr David Albion
​dalbi5@eq.edu.au

Ms Kaylee Berriman
​kjber0@eq.edu.au

​Ms Kathryn George
​klgeo5@eq.edu.au
 
Ms Elena Mortonemort1@eq.edu.au

​Ms Stacey Newman
​snewm51@eq.edu.au

​Mrs Cat Tonks
ctonk​16@eq.edu.au
​Art Coordinator
​Ms Alison Worthington
​awort18@eq.edu.au

English/Language
  
English/ItalianMrs Natalie Durbridgendurb1@eq.edu.au
 
Ms Nadine Hansennhans11@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Jodie Hetheringto​​njheth18@eq.edu.au

​Mr Jackson Hilton
jhilt39@eq.edu.au​
Japanese (M,T & W)
Ms Greta Kerin-Bakergeker0@eq.edu.au

​Ms Samantha Knight
​sknig11@eq.edu.au
 
Mrs Wendy Lampardwlamp1@eq.edu.au
English/ItalianMs Tanya Maliktmali20@eq.edu.au
 
Mr Andrew MorganPh: 5552 3888
​Italian​
​Mr Salvatore Patane
​spata15@eq.edu.au

​Mr Michael Raikes
​mtrai25@eq.edu.au

Ms Karen Tonkiesktonk13@eq.edu.au

​Ms Caitlin Van Velsen
​crvan0@eq.edu.au
 

  
Enterprise and Vocational Pathways
Mrs Kylie Albornkalbo1@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Sue Eastwood
 seast33@eq.edu.au

Humanities/Business
Mrs Sharhan Allisonsalli30@eq.edu.au

​Mr Kai Fielding
​kfiel83@eq.edu.au

​Mr Stephen Collins
​scoll229@eq.edu.au
 
Mrs Dhana Hafforddhaff1@eq.edu.au
 
Ms Amie Jones
ajone644@eq.edu.au

Ms Samara Austin
saust101@eq.edu.au​
 
Mrs Di MorganPh: 5552 3888

​Ms Olivia Williams
​owill87@eq.edu.au


 
Health & Physical Education
​Ms Kaila Basile
​kwall243@eq.edu.au

​Ms Jenna Bell
​jlbel0@eq.edu.au

Mr Hayden Ewenshewen2@eq.edu.au
 
Mr Troy Haydenthayd22@eq.edu.au

​Ms Allana Landolfo
​aland37@eq.edu.au​
Sports CoordinatorMs Carleigh Lomathcvlom0@eq.edu.au
Rugby League Coordinator
Mr Rodney Pryorrpyro2@eq.edu.au
 Mr Andrew Pykeajpyk​0@eq.edu.au

Ms Molly Sexton​​msext15@eq.edu.au
 
Mr Brett Timmisbtimm16@eq.edu.au
 

  
Inclusion
​Ms Amy Carmichael
​axcar6@eq.edu.au
 
​Ms Kelly Cox
​kcox85@eq.edu.au

Mr Mark Daranjo
mdara3@eq.edu.au
 Ms Kristi Dawson
​kdaws74@eq.edu.au

​Ms Shana Frohlich
​sfroh4@eq.edu.au
​​​
​Mrs Susanne Kimura
skimu4@eq.edu.au

​Mr Ross Prickett
​rxpri4@eq.edu.au

​Mr David Reasoner
​dreas5@eq.edu.au

​Ms Fiona Watson
​fwats4@eq.edu.au



Industrial Technology & Design
Mr Ryan Balasinovitchrbala10@eq.edu.au
 Mr Craig Devlincdevl25@eq.edu.au
 ​
Mr Steve Mackeysmack19@eq.edu.au
  Mrs Tina Stojanovic
 vxsto24@eq.edu.au


Mathematics
​Ms Natalya Cardon-Smith
​nmcar13@eq.edu. au
 Ms Angela Curranarcur0@eq.edu.au
 
Mr Nick Hartnhar0@eq.edu.au
 Mr Mark Johnsonmjohn74@eq.edu.au

​Mrs Synthia Pyke
​skurt21@eq.edu.au
 Ms Tanya Lundtmlun0@eq.edu.au

​Mr Stevan Milic
​sxmil7@eq.edu.au
 
Mrs Yvonne Priceypric2@eq.edu.au

​Mr Nathan Watts
​nwatt13@eq.edu.au
 ​
Mr Ben Woolfbwool6@eq.edu.au

​Mr Rod Wright
​rwrig57@eq.edu.au​
 
  
Science
Mrs Ada Akindeleaakin3@eq.edu.au
 
Mr Nick Bussnbuss0@eq.edu.au

​Ms Keira Hayer
​khaye86@eq.edu.au
 
Ms Melissa Huntmdhun0@eq.edu.au
​ 
Mr Levon Lockllevo50@eq.edu.au

​Mr Matthew Raven
​mrave7@eq.edu.au
 ​
Mrs Simone Stanbrooksstan14@eq.edu.au
 Ms Sharelle Taylorstayl308@eq.edu.au
 Mr Riccardo Williamsr​will746@eq.edu.au












WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 10 June 2022
Last updated 10 June 2022