content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

SCHOOL CONTACTS

                

Administration Team
Principal
Mr Chris Kern​​coom@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
​Mrs Rachel Deere
​coom@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Mrs Cath Robertson
coom@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Mrs Tameeka Schelks
coom@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal -  Inclusion
​Mrs Peta Purdon
coom@coombabashs.eq.edu.au

Heads of Department
​Director - Junior Secondary
​Mr Jamie Quinn
​jquin125@eq.edu.au
​Director - Curriculum
​Ms Cathy Shearer
cshea3@eq.edu.au
​English/LOTE
​Ms Joni Cameron
​jcame153@eq.edu.au
​Humanities
​Mrs Liz Benson
enben0@eq.edu.au
Industrial Techology & Design
Mr Mika Heinemann
​mhein2@eq.edu.au
​Information Technology
​Mr Anton Tomassen
​atoma15@eq.edu.au
​Mathematics
​Mrs Mary Ozturkmen
moztu1@eq.edu.au
​Physical Education
​Mr Michael Halsall
mhals1@eq.edu.au
​Science
​Mrs Erin Bolger
​ebolg3@eq.edu.au
​The Arts
​Mr Jason Marquet
​jmarq15@eq.edu.au
​Enterprise/Vocational Pathways
​Mrs Elizabeth Bailey
ebail40@eq.edu.au

​Student Support Team
​Guidance Officer
​Mrs Glenda Musgrave
gmusg1@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Officer
​Mrs Nicole Jones (T,W,Th,F)
nwhid2@eq.edu.au
​Youth Support Coordinator


​Youth Support Coordinator
​Mr Chris Williams
​cwill995@eq.edu.au
​Chaplain
​Mr Angus Lenehan

​School-Based Youth Health Nurse
​Ms Jayne Moore
​jmoor449@eq.edu.au
​Industry Liaison Officer
​Ms Louise Peters
lpete69@eq.edu.au


SubjectTeacher NameEmail address
  
enrolments@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
  admin@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
  accounts@coombabashs.eq.edu.au

 absence@coombabashs.eq.edu.au
   
 

 
  
 The Arts


 Mrs Sue Eastwoodseast33@eq.edu.au
 Mr Tere Govendertgove2@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Jenny McKeownJmcke251@eq.edu.au
 Ms Elena Mortonemort1@eq.edu.au
 Ms Cat Tonkiesctonk16@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Lynn Wooldridgelwool3@eq.edu.au
Art CoordinatorMs Alison Worthingtonawort18@eq.edu.au

English/LOTE
  
English/JapaneseMr Sam Caughley, Year 8 Deanscaug5@eq.edu.au
English/ItalianMrs Natalie Durbridgendurb1@eq.edu.au
 

 Ms Nadine HansenPh: 5552 3888
 Mrs Jodie Hetheringtonjheth18@eq.edu.au
Japanese (Th & F)Ms Greta Kerin-Bakergeker0@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Wendy Lampardwlamp1@eq.edu.au
 Ms Jayne Lewisjalew0@eq.edu.au
English/ItalianMs Tanya Maliktmali20@eq.edu.au
 Mr Andrew MorganPh: 5552 3888
 
 
 Ms Jane Taylorjtay830@eq.edu.au
 Ms Karen Tonkiesktonk13@eq.edu.au
   
Enterprise and Vocational Pathways
Mrs Kylie Albornkalbo1@eq.edu.au
   
Humanities/Business
Mrs Sharhan Allisonsalli30@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Jordyne Bynon
jebyo0@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Robyn Cosgroverxcos3@eq.edu.au
 
 Mrs Dhana Hafforddhaff1@eq.edu.au
 Mr Jackson Hiltonjhilt39@eq.edu.au
 

 Ms Synthia Kurtiskurt21@eq.edu.au
 

 Mr Sam Meskell Year 10 Deansmesk5@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Di MorganPh: 5552 3888
 Mrs Olivia Morrisseyomorr15@eq.edu.au
 

 Mrs Louise Pearce Year 11 Deanldodd6@eq.edu.au
 
   
Health & Physical Education
HPSA
Mr Hayden Ewenshewen2@eq.edu.au
 Mr Troy Haydenthayd22@eq.edu.au
 
 Ms Stephanie Kurzsekur0@eq.edu.au
Sports CoordinatorMs Carleigh Lomathcvlom0@eq.edu.au
 
Rugby League CoordinatorMr Rodney Pryorrpyro2@eq.edu.au
 Mr Andrew Pykeajpky0@eq.edu.au
 Mr Brett Timmisbtimm16@eq.edu.au
   
 Inclusion
Mr Mark Daranjo
mdara3@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Sue Kimura
skimu4@eq.edu.au

​Ms Kristi Dawson
​kdaws74@eq.edu.au
 Ms Allana Landolfo
 aland37@eq.edu.au

​Mr Ross Prickett
​rxpri4@eq.edu.au

​Mr David Reasoner
​dreas5@eq.edu.au

​Ms Fiona Watson
​fwats4@eq.edu.au

Industrial Technology & Design
Mr Ryan Balasinovitchrbala10@eq.edu.au
 Mr Craig Devlincdevl25@eq.edu.au
 Mr Fred Eiselfeise1@eq.edu.au
 Mr Steve Mackeysmack19@eq.edu.au
   
   
Mathematics
Mrs Jenna Bell
jlbel0@eq.edu.au

​Ms Natalya Cardon-Smith
​nmcar13@eq.edu. au
 Ms Angela Curranarcur0@eq.edu.au
 
 Mr Nick Hartnhar0@eq.edu.au
 Mr Mark Johnsonmjohn74@eq.edu.au
 Ms Tanya Lundtmlun0@eq.edu.au
 Mr Scott Marlow Year 12 Deansmarl5@eq.edu.au
 
 Mrs Yvonne Priceypric2@eq.edu.au
 Ms Rachael Wood Year 9 Deanrwood165@eq.edu.au
 Mr Ben Woolfbwool6@eq.edu.au
 
   
Science
Mrs Ada Akindeleaakin3@eq.edu.au
 Mr Trent Baldwintbald20@eq.edu.au
 Mr Nick Bussnbuss0@eq.edu.au
 Ms Melissa Huntmdhun0@eq.edu.au
 Ms Tori Leetlee203@eq.edu.au
 Mr Levon Lockllevo50@eq.edu.au
 Ms Carly Pengellycpeng11@eq.edu.au
 Mrs Simone Stanbrooksstan14@eq.edu.au
 Ms Sharelle Taylorstayl308@eq.edu.au
 Mr Riccardo WilliamsRwill746@eq.edu.au



WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 26 February 2021
Last updated 26 February 2021